Menu
Home
Converters
Calculators

Experience more on our app

A TO Z Converter
HomeConvertersCalculators
A TO Z Converter

All conversions and calculations, made simple.

Instant, precise tools for units, time zones, colors, and data.

Converters

Length ConverterArea ConverterWeight ConverterTemperature ConverterVolume ConverterSpeed ConverterNumber ConverterPower ConverterTime Zone ConverterTimezone ComparisonColor ConverterDigital Storage ConverterFuel Consumption ConverterTime ConverterElectric Current ConverterDensity ConverterForce ConverterPressure ConverterAngle ConverterEnergy ConverterAcceleration ConverterAngular Acceleration ConverterFrequency ConverterTorque ConverterLight Luminance ConverterLight Illumination ConverterNumber to Words Converter (IND)Number to Words Converter (INT)Shoe Size ConverterCloth Size Converter

Calculators

Loan EMI CalculatorPurchase EMI Calculator (with GST)SIP CalculatorSWP CalculatorEPF CalculatorPPF CalculatorNPS CalculatorFD CalculatorRD CalculatorCompound Interest CalculatorDiscount CalculatorROI CalculatorGST CalculatorTiles CalculatorGold Composition CalculatorAge Calculator

© 2026 Crafted by Pavans Group

Contact UsPrivacy PolicyTerms and Conditions
Home >
Converters >
Length Converter

Length Converter

Convert length units instantly - from cm to inches, meters to feet, kilometers to miles and more with fast and accurate results. Length conversions are used daily in construction, tailoring, travel, science, sports, and engineering across the globe. Our tool supports a comprehensive range of metric, imperial, and nautical length units for any use case. Use our free length converter to get precise measurements for your projects - no manual formula required.

Inch (in)
dropdown
Centimetre (cm)
dropdown
Original Value
dropdown

Showing original value without any rounding.

shareShare Now
decorator

Most Popular Length Conversions

Centimetres ➜ InchesMillimetres ➜ InchesMetres ➜ FeetKilometres ➜ MilesCentimetres ➜ FeetInches ➜ FeetMetres ➜ YardsMillimetres ➜ Centimetres
Centimetres ➜ MetresCentimetres ➜ KilometresMillimetres ➜ FeetMetres ➜ MilesFeet ➜ MilesYards ➜ FeetInches ➜ MetresMillimetres ➜ Metres
Kilometres ➜ MetresInches ➜ YardsYards ➜ MilesInches ➜ CentimetresInches ➜ MillimetresFeet ➜ MetresMiles ➜ KilometresFeet ➜ Centimetres
Feet ➜ InchesYards ➜ MetresCentimetres ➜ MillimetresMetres ➜ CentimetresKilometres ➜ CentimetresFeet ➜ MillimetresMiles ➜ MetresFeet ➜ Inches
Feet ➜ YardsMetres ➜ InchesMetres ➜ MillimetresMetres ➜ KilometresYards ➜ InchesMiles ➜ YardsMiles ➜ FeetYards ➜ Kilometres
decorator

Unit conversion table

Millimetre (mm)Centimetre (cm)Metre (m)Kilometre (km)Inch (in)Foot / Feet (ft)Yard (yd)Mile (mi)Nautical Mile (nmi)
 
Millimetre (mm)
Centimetre (cm)
Metre (m)
Kilometre (km)
Inch (in)
Foot / Feet (ft)
Yard (yd)
Mile (mi)
Nautical Mile (nmi)
1 Millimetre (mm)10.10.0010.0000010.039370.0032810.00109360.00000062140.00000054
1 Centimetre (cm)1010.010.000010.39370.032810.0109360.0000062140.0000054
1 Metre (m)100010010.00139.373.2811.09360.00062140.00054
1 Kilometre (km)1000000100000100013937032811093.60.62140.54
1 Inch (in)25.42.540.02540.000025410.083330.027780.0000157830.000013715
1 Foot / Feet (ft)304.830.480.30480.00030481210.333330.00018940.00016458
1 Yard (yd)914.491.440.91440.000914436310.00056820.0004937
1 Mile (mi)16093441609341609.31.609363360528017601.15080.869
1 Nautical Mile (nmi)185200018520018521.8527291360762025.40.00000062141

Free Online Length Converter for Accurate Measurements

AtoZ Converter provides a fast and reliable length converter online to help you convert units instantly. Whether you need to convert cm to inches, meters to feet, or km to miles, this tool ensures accurate and real-time results.

Our converter is designed for simplicity and efficiency, making it ideal for students, professionals, and everyday users.

Other Converters

Search

Length Converter

Length Converter

Density Converter

Density Converter

Area Converter

Area Converter

Force Converter

Force Converter

Weight Converter

Weight Converter

Pressure Converter

Pressure Converter

Temperature Converter

Temperature Converter

Angle Converter

Angle Converter

Volume Converter

Volume Converter

Energy Converter

Energy Converter

Speed Converter

Speed Converter

Acceleration Converter

Acceleration Converter

Number Converter

Number Converter

Angular Acceleration Converter

Angular Acceleration Converter

Power Converter

Power Converter

Frequency Converter

Frequency Converter

Time Zone Converter

Time Zone Converter

Torque Converter

Torque Converter

Timezone Comparison

Timezone Comparison

Light Luminance Converter

Light Luminance Converter

Color Converter

Color Converter

Light Illumination Converter

Light Illumination Converter

Digital Storage Converter

Digital Storage Converter

Number to Words Converter (IND)

Number to Words Converter (IND)

Fuel Consumption Converter

Fuel Consumption Converter

Number to Words Converter (INT)

Number to Words Converter (INT)

Time Converter

Time Converter

Shoe Size Converter

Shoe Size Converter

Electric Current Converter

Electric Current Converter

Cloth Size Converter

Cloth Size Converter

Frequently Asked Questions

1 cm = 0.393701 inches
1 meter = 3.28084 feet
Yes, it is completely free to use.
Yes, you can use it online or download the app.